Archive for the Winners Category

Academy Awards -Oscar 2011 – The Winners!

Posted in Academy Awards, Actors, Artists, Awards, Cast, Cinema, Directors, Eventi, Film, I vincitori, Movies, Music, Protagonisti, Trailers, Winners with tags , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , on marzo 7, 2011 by Me

 

 



Best Picture  –  Writing (Original Screenplay)

The King’s Speech

 


Actress in Leading Role – Natalie Portman, Black Swan

Actor in a Leading Role – Colin Firth, The King’s Speech

 

Actress in a Supporting Role –  Melissa Leo, The Fighter

 

 

**********************************************************************************************************


Actor in a Supporting Role – Christian Bale, The Fighter

 

Directing –  The King’s Speech, Tom Hooper

 

Music (Original) – We Belong Together from Toy Story 3

Animated Feature Film –

 

Art Direction  and Costume Design

Alice In Wonderland

 

Cinematography – Sound Editing- Sound Mixing and Visual Effects

Inception

Documentary (Feature) – Inside Job


Documentary (Short Subject) – Strangers No More

 

Film Editing – Music (Original Score)-Writing (Adapted Screenplay)


The Social Network

Foreign Language Film – In A Better World, Denmark

Makeup- The Wolfman

Short Film (Animated) – The Lost Thing

Short Film (Live Action) – God of Love


 

 

 






Annunci

Il sogno di Lucy-Dal Musical Draculea-Lucy’s Dream

Posted in 1, Actors, Anna Grunwald, Arte, Artisti. Musical, Artisti.Spettacoli Firenze, Artists, Attori, Ballerini, cantanti, canzoni, Casting, Compagnie di Musical, Coreografi, Dancers, Diego Ribechini, Directors, Draculea, Festival, Firenze, Musaico Immaginario, Musical, Musicals, Protagonisti, Regista, Rocky Horror Show, Scenografia, Spettacoli, Spettacoli, Tiziano Barbafiera, Video, Winners with tags on aprile 25, 2008 by Me

Una delle tante belle canzoni del Musical

” Draculea nel Sangue e nell’Amore”

messo in scena dall’ Associazione Musaico Immaginario


Vincitore del Musical Day 2007 come Miglior Musical inedito

e Miglior Musical al Festival delle Arti 2007

Musiche Tiziano Barbafiera, Testi Diego Ribechini

La regia è di Riccardo Giannini,che ha diretto anche il

Musical inedito “Il Pianeta Proibito” e una suggestiva e

pirotecnica versione italiana del “Rocky Horror Show”

Scenografie – Jacopo Poli – Gianni Calosi – Michele Signori


Foto e Proiezioni video – Giovanni Andrea Rocchi

Riprese Video- Laudomia Viviani della Robbia

Luci di Giannico Bittini

Costumi di Donatella Rosamilia

Sono molto contenta di far parte di questa bella Compagnia teatrale,

grazie a tutti!!

In questo Video Elisa MIni ( Lucy ) e Diego Ribechini,nel ruolo di Vlad…il Vampiro…..

…………………………………………………

This is only one of the beauty songs from “Draculea” The Italian Musical, Winner of the Musical Day 2007, Best Unpublished Italian Musical

Best Musical at the Festival of Arts 2007.

Music by Tiziano Barbafiera , Lyrics by Diego Ribechini

Directed by Riccardo Giannini, the same good Director of another

unpublished Italian Musical “The Forbidden Planet” and of a very

nice Italian Version of the mithycal “Rocky Horror Show”…wow!!!!

Scenic Design by Jacopo Poli, Sets by Gianni Calosi and Michele Signori.

Videos by Giovanni Andrea Rocchi and Laudomia Viviani della Robbia

Lighting by Giannico Bittini

Costumes by Donatella Rosamilia.

Im very proud to be part of this warm and good Theatrical Company !!!

Thanks to all!!

The following video is Played by Elisa Mini ( Lucy ) with Diego Ribechini in the role of Vlad….the Vampire…..

I vincitori del 58° Festival del Cinema di Berlino

Posted in Actors, Artists, Attori, Awards, Berlino, Directors, I vincitori, Movies, Winners with tags on marzo 12, 2008 by Me


Al 58° Festival del Cinema di Berlino, l’Orso d’oro è stato assegnato all’esordiente Josè Padihla con il suo film “La tropa d’elite”, una pellicola in cui si racconta come la mafia e la droga si insinuino nella vita della popolazione più povera del Brasile e di come le squadre speciali possano essere molto corrotte.

tropa_de_elite02.jpg

L’Orso d’argento va a Paul Thomas Anderson con “Il petroliere”, per la miglior regia e per la miglior colonna sonora (di Johnny Greenwood).

locandina.jpg

L’Orso d’argento per il miglior attore: Reza Najie per il film Avaze Ginjeshk-ha

_24380_reza_najie.jpg

L’Orso d’argento per la miglior attrice: Sally Hawkins per Happy Go Lucky di Mike Leigh

79725581.jpg

L’Orso d’argento – Gran Premio della giuria: Errol Morris per il documentario Standard Operating Procedure

L’Orso d’argento per la migliore sceneggiatura: Wang Xiaoshuai con In love we trust

“Caos calmo”, diretto da Antonello Grimaldi ed interpretato da Nanni Moretti ed Isabella Ferrari, unico film italiano in concorso alla Berlinale, non ha ottenuto alcun riconoscimento.

Grammy Awards 2008: The Winners!!

Posted in Artists, Awards, cantanti, canzoni, Eventi, Grammy Awards, I vincitori, Music, novità, Photos, Singer, Song, Video, Winners on febbraio 11, 2008 by Me

 grammy.jpg

Album of the Year

WINNER: Herbie Hancock – River: The Joni Letters

56416652.jpg

· Foo Fighters – Echoes, Silence, Patience & Grace
· Vince Gill – These Days
· Kanye West – Graduation
· Amy Winehouse – Back to Black

Record of the Year

WINNER: Amy Winehouse – “Rehab”

· Beyoncé – “Irreplaceable”
· Foo Fighters – “The Pretender”
· Rihanna (featuring Jay-Z) – “Umbrella”
· Justin Timberlake – “What Goes Around … Comes Around”

Song of the Year

WINNER: Amy Winehouse – “Rehab”

· Carrie Underwood – “Before He Cheats”
· Plain White T’s – “Hey There Delilah”
· Corinne Bailey Rae – “Like a Star”
· Rihanna (featuring Jay-Z) – “Umbrella”

Best New Artist

WINNER: Amy Winehouse

· Feist
· Ledisi
· Paramore
· Taylor Swift

Best Female Pop Vocal Performance

WINNER: Amy Winehouse – “Rehab”

image3584627.jpg

· Christina Aguilera – “Candyman”
· Feist – “1234”
· Fergie – “Big Girls Don’t Cry”
· Nelly Furtado – “Say It Right”

Best Male Pop Vocal Performance

WINNER: Justin Timberlake – “What Goes Around … Comes Around”

justintimberlake_17_400.jpg

· Michael Bublé – “Everything”
· John Mayer – “Belief”
· Paul McCartney – “Dance Tonight”
· Seal – “Amazing”

Best Pop Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocals

WINNER: Maroon 5 – “Makes Me Wonder”

56766116.jpg

· Bon Jovi – “(You Want To) Make a Memory”
· Daughtry – “Home”
· Plain White T’s – “Hey There Delilah”
· U2 – “Window in the Skies”

Best Pop Collaboration With Vocals

WINNER: “Gone Gone Gone (Done Moved On)”
Robert Plant & Alison Krauss

· “Steppin’ Out”
Tony Bennett & Christina Aguilera
· “Beautiful Liar”
Beyoncé & Shakira

· “The Sweet Escape”
Gwen Stefani & Akon
· “Give It to Me”
Timbaland (featuring Nelly Furtado & Justin Timberlake)

Best Pop Vocal Album

WINNER: Back to Black
Amy Winehouse

· Lost Highway
Bon Jovi
· The Reminder
Feist
· It Won’t Be Soon Before Long
Maroon 5
· Memory Almost Full
Paul McCartney

Best Dance Recording

WINNER: “LoveStoned/I Think She Knows”
Justin Timberlake
Nate (Danja) Hills, Timbaland & Justin Timberlake, producers; Jimmy Douglass & Timbaland, mixers
Track from: FutureSex/LoveSounds

· “D.A.N.C.E.”
Justice
Gaspard Auge & Xavier de Rosnay, producers; Gaspard Auge & Xavier de Rosnay, mixers
Track from:
· “Love Today”
Mika
Jodi Marr, John Merchant, Mika & Greg Wells, producers; Greg Wells, mixer
Track from: Life in Cartoon Motion

· “Don’t Stop the Music”
Rihanna
Stargate, producer; Phil Tan, mixer
Track from: Good Girl Gone Bad

· “Do It Again”
The Chemical Brothers
Tom Rowlands & Ed Simons, producers
Track from: We Are the Night

Best Electronic/Dance Album

WINNER: We Are The Night
The Chemical Brothers

chembros.jpg

·
Justice
· Sound of Silver
LCD Soundsystem
· We Are Pilots
Shiny Toy Guns
· Elements of Life
Tiësto

Best Solo Rock Vocal Performance

WINNER: “Radio Nowhere”
Bruce Springsteen
Track from: Magic

bruce.jpg

· “Timebomb”
Beck
· “Only Mama Knows”
Paul McCartney
Track from: Memory Almost Full
· “Our Country”
John Mellencamp
Track from: Freedom’s Road
· “Come On”
Lucinda Williams
Track from: West

Best Rock Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocals

WINNER: The White Stripes – “Icky Thump”

white-stripes6.jpg

· Daughtry – “It’s Not Over”
· Green Day – “Working Class Hero”
· Nickelback – “If Everyone Cared”
· U2 – “Instant Karma”

Best Hard Rock Performance

WINNER: Foo Fighters – “The Pretender”

foo-fighters.jpg

· Evanescence – “Sweet Sacrifice”
· Ozzy Osbourne – “I Don’t Wanna Stop”
· Queens of the Stone Age – “Sick, Sick, Sick”
· Tool – “The Pot”

Best Metal Performance

WINNER: “Final Six”
Slayer
Track from: Christ Illusion

slayer_2006_pr_b-hi.jpg

· “Nothing Left”
As I Lay Dying
Track from: An Ocean Between Us
· “Never Ending Hill”
King Diamond
Track from: Give Me Your Soul…Please

· “Aesthetics of Hate”
Machine Head
Track from: The Blackening

· “Redemption”
Shadows Fall
Track from: Threads of Life

Best Rock Song

WINNER: “Radio Nowhere”
Bruce Springsteen, songwriter (Bruce Springsteen)
Track from: Magic

· “Come On”
Lucinda Williams, songwriter (Lucinda Williams)
Track from: West

· “Icky Thump”
Jack White, songwriter (The White Stripes)
Track from: Icky Thump

· “It’s Not Over”
Chris Daughtry, Gregg Wattenberg, Mark Wilkerson & Brett Young, songwriters (Daughtry)
Track from: Daughtry

· “The Pretender”
Dave Grohl, Taylor Hawkins, Nate Mendel & Chris Shiflett, songwriters (Foo Fighters)
Track from: Echoes, Silence, Patience & Grace

Best Rock Album

WINNER: Echoes, Silence, Patience & Grace
Foo Fighters

· Daughtry
Daughtry
· Revival
John Fogerty

· Magic
Bruce Springsteen

· Sky Blue Sky
Wilco

Best Alternative Music Album

WINNER: Icky Thump
The White Stripes

· Alright, Still…
Lily Allen

· Neon Bible
Arcade Fire

· Volta
Björk

· Wincing the Night Away
The Shins

Best Female R&B Vocal Performance

WINNER: “No One”
Alicia Keys
Track from: As I Am

10jj.jpg

· “Just Fine”
Mary J. Blige
Track from: Growing Pains
· “When I See You”
Fantasia
Track from: Fantasia
· “If I Have My Way”
Chrisette Michele
Track from: I Am
· “Hate on Me”
Jill Scott
Track from: The Real Thing

Best Male R&B Vocal Performance

WINNER: “Future Baby Mama”
Prince
Track from: Planet Earth

prince_rio.jpg

· “Woman”
Raheem DeVaughn
Track from: Love Behind the Melody
· “B.U.D.D.Y.”
Musiq Soulchild
Track from: Luvanmusiq

· “Because of You”
Ne-Yo
Track from: Because of You

· “Please Don’t Go”
Tank
Track from: Sex, Love & Pain

Best R&B Performance by a Duo or Group With Vocals

WINNER: “Disrespectful”
Chaka Khan (featuring Mary J. Blige)
Track from: Funk This

concert-0421-chaka.jpg

· “Same Girl”
R. Kelly (featuring Usher)
Track from: Double Up
· “Hate That I Love You”
Rihanna (featuring Ne-Yo)
Track from: Good Girl Gone Bad
· “Baby”
Angie Stone (featuring Betty Wright)
Track from: The Art of Love & War
· “Bartender”
T-Pain (featuring Akon)
Track from: Epiphany

Best Traditional R&B Vocal Performance

WINNER: “In My Songs”
Gerald Levert
Track from: In My Songs

· “Walk a Mile in My Shoes”
Otis Clay
Track from: Walk a Mile in My Shoes
· “All Night Long”
Randy Crawford & Joe Sample
Track from: Feeling Good
· “I Apologize”
Ann Nesby
Track from: This Is Love
· “I Am Your Man”
Ryan Shaw
Track from: This Is Ryan Shaw

Best Urban/Alternative Performance

WINNER: “Daydreamin’ ”
Lupe Fiasco (featuring Jill Scott)
Track from: Lupe Fiasco’s Food & Liquor

· “Make a Baby”
Vikter Duplaix
Track from: Bold and Beautiful
· “That’s the Way of the World”
Dwele
Track from: Interpretations: Celebrating the Music of Earth, Wind & Fire
· “Fantasy”
Meshell Ndegeocello
Track from: Interpretations: Celebrating The Music Of Earth, Wind & Fire
· “Dream”
Alice Smith
Track from: For Lovers, Dreamers & Me

Best R&B Song

WINNER: “No One”
Dirty Harry, Kerry Brothers & Alicia Keys, songwriters (Alicia Keys)

· “Beautiful Flower”
India.Arie & Joyce Simpson, songwriters (India.Arie)
· “Hate That I Love You”
Mikkel S. Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen & Shaffer Smith, songwriters (Rihanna [featuring Ne-Yo])
· “Teachme”
Ivan Barias, Adam W. Blackstone, Randall C. Bowland, Carvin Haggins, Johnnie Smith II & Corey Latif Williams, songwriters (Musiq Soulchild)
· “When I See U”
Louis Biancaniello, Waynne Nugent, Erika Nuri, Kevin Risto, Janet Sewel & Sam Watters, songwriters (Fantasia)

Best R&B Album

WINNER: Funk This
Chaka Khan

· Lost & Found
Ledisi

· Luvanmusiq
Musiq Soulchild

· The Real Thing
Jill Scott

· Sex, Love & Pain
Tank

Best Contemporary R&B Album

WINNER: Because of You
Ne-Yo

· Konvicted
Akon
· Just Like You
Keyshia Cole
· Fantasia
Fantasia
· East Side Story
Emily King

Best Rap Solo Performance

WINNER: “Stronger”
Kanye West
Track from: Graduation

· “The People”
Common
Track from: Finding Forever
· “I Get Money”
50 Cent
Track from: Curtis
· “Show Me What You Got”
Jay-Z
Track from: Kingdom Come
· “Big Things Poppin’ (Do It)”
T.I.
Track from: T.I. vs. T.I.P.

Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group

WINNER: “Southside”
Common (featuring Kanye West)
Track from: Finding Forever

· “Make It Rain”
Fat Joe (featuring Lil Wayne)
Track from: Me, Myself & I
· “Party Like a Rockstar”
Shop Boyz
Track from: Rockstar Mentality
· “Int’l Players Anthem (I Choose You)”
UGK Featuring OutKast
Track from: UGK (Underground Kingz)
· “Classic (Better Than I’ve Ever Been)”
Kanye West, Nas & KRS-One

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration

WINNER: “Umbrella”
Rihanna (featuring Jay-Z)
Track from: Good Girl Gone Bad

· “I Wanna Love You”
Akon (featuring Snoop Dogg)
Track from: Konvicted
· “Kiss, Kiss”
Chris Brown & T-Pain
Track from: Exclusive
· “Let It Go”
Keyshia Cole (featuring Missy Elliott & Lil’ Kim)
Track from: Just Like You
· “Good Life”
Kanye West (featuring T-Pain)
Track from: Graduation

Best Rap Song

WINNER: “Good Life”
Aldrin Davis, Mike Dean, Faheem Najm & Kanye West, songwriters (J. Ingram & Q. Jones, songwriters) (Kanye West [featuring T-Pain])

· “Ayo Technology”
Nate (Danja) Hills, Curtis Jackson, Timothy Mosley & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (50 Cent [featuring Justin Timberlake & Timbaland])
· “Big Things Poppin’ (Do It)”
Clifford Harris & Byron Thomas, songwriters (T.I.)
· “Can’t Tell Me Nothing”
Aldrin Davis & Kanye West, songwriters (Kanye West)
· “Crank That”
Soulja Boy Tell’em, songwriter (Soulja Boy Tell’em)

Best Rap Album

WINNER: Graduation
Kanye West

· Finding Forever
Common
· Kingdom Come
Jay-Z
· Hip Hop Is Dead
Nas
· T.I. vs T.I.P.
T.I.

Best Song Written for a Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media

WINNER: “Love You I Do” (From “Dreamgirls”)
Siedah Garrett & Henry Krieger, songwriters (Jennifer Hudson)

· “Falling Slowly” (From “Once”)
Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova, songwriters (Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova)
· “Guaranteed” (from “Into the Wild”)
Eddie Vedder, songwriter (Eddie Vedder)
· “The Song of the Heart” (from “Happy Feet”)
Prince Rogers Nelson, songwriter (Prince)
· “You Know My Name” (From “Casino Royale”)
David Arnold & Chris Cornell, songwriters (Chris Cornell)

Best Spoken Word Album

WINNER:Barack Obama
“The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream”

· Maya Angelou
“Celebrations”
· Bill Clinton
“Giving: How Each of Us Can Change the World”
· Jimmy Carter
“Sunday Mornings in Plains: Bringing Peace to a Changing World”
· Alan Alda
“Things I Overheard While Talking to Myself”

Best Compilation Soundtrack Album for a Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media

WINNER: Love
(The Beatles)
George Martin & Giles Martin, producers

· “Across the Universe”
(Various Artists)
T-Bone Burnett, Elliot Goldenthal & Teese Gohl, producers
· “Dreamgirls”
(Beyoncé Knowles, Jennifer Hudson & Anika Noni Rose)
Harvey Mason, Jr., Randy Spendlove, Matt Sullivan & Damon Thomas, producers
· “Hairspray”
(Various Artists)
Marc Shaiman, producer
· “Once”
Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova
Glen Hansard, producer

Best Score Soundtrack Album For A Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media

WINNER: “Ratatouille”
Michael Giacchino, composer

· “Babel”
Gustavo Santaolalla, composer
· “Blood Diamond”
James Newton Howard, composer
· “The Departed”
Howard Shore, composer
· “Happy Feet”
John Powell, composer
· “Pan’s Labyrinth”
Javier Navarrete, composer

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

WINNER: Mark Ronson
· Back to Black (Amy Winehouse)
· “Littlest Things” (Lily Allen)
· “Rehab” (Amy Winehouse)
· Version (Mark Ronson)
· “You Know I’m No Good” (Amy Winehouse)

Howard Benson
· Daughtry (Daughtry)
· Devils & Angels (Mêlée)
· Direction (The Starting Line)
· Five Score and Seven Years Ago (Relient K)
· Stay Inside (Sound The Alarm)
Joe Chiccarelli
· Mercy (Burden Brothers)
· The Narcotic Story (Oxbow)
· Nightmoves (Kurt Elling)
· Wincing the Night Away (The Shins)

Mike Elizondo
· It Won’t Be Soon Before Long (Maroon 5)
· Under the Blacklight (Rilo Kiley)

Timbaland
· “Come Around” (M.I.A. [featuring Timbaland])
· “Give It to Me” (Timbaland [featuring Nelly Furtado & Justin Timberlake])
· “Make Me Better” (Fabolous [featuring Ne-Yo])
· Timbaland Presents: Shock Value (Timbaland)
· “The Way I Are” (Timbaland [featuring Keri Hilson & D.O.E.])

Best Short Form Music Video

WINNER: “God’s Gonna Cut You Down”
Johnny Cash
Tony Kaye, video director; Rachel Curl, video producer

· “1234”
Feist
Patrick Daughters, video director; Geoff McLean, video producer

· “Gone Daddy Gone”
Gnarls Barkley
Chris Milk, video director; Barbara Benson, video producer

· “D.A.N.C.E.”
Justice
Jonas & Francois & So-Me, video directors; Jonas & Francois & So-Me, video producers

· “Typical”
Mute Math
Israel Anthem, video director; Brandon Arolfo, video producer